webassets/header2.jpg

Home
Current Season
Current squad
Current Standings
Formation
Home Grounds
Club Records
Honours
Past Saints
Club Crest
Club Strips
Renfrewshire
Europe
Division 'C'
Through the years
Day by day
Saints in Print
St Mirren Juniors
Around the Grounds
Related Links
Club Info
Contact/Search
August

 

L1 – League (Top Tier)

L2 – League (2nd Tier)

SL Southern league
WL Western League

SC-Scottish Cup
LC-League Cup

CC-Challenge Cup

UC-Uefa Cup
CWC-European Cup Winners Cup

WLC-War League Cup
SuC-Summer Cup
SpC-Spring Cup
ASC-Anglo Scottish Cup

DC-Dryborough Cup
VC-Victory Cup

1-1st Round (etc)
SF-Semi Final
F-Final
P/O-Play Off

r-Replay

1
1979 Hibernian (A) ASC1 1-0
1992 Raith Rovers (A) L2 0-7
2
1980 Aberdeen (N) DCf 1-2
1997 Airdrieonians (A) L2 3-1
2003 Queens Park (H) CC1 3-2
2009 East Stirling (A) LC1 6-3
3
1977 Stirling Albion (A) ASC1 4-1
2002 St Johnstone (H) L2 0-2
2013 Inverness CT (A) L1 0-3
4
2001 Partick Thistle (A) L2 3-3
2007 Motherwell (H) L1 0-1
2012 Inverness CT (H) L1 2-2
5
1992 Hamilton Accies (A) L2 0-0
1998 Stranraer (A) L2 1-0
2000 Aberdeen (A) L1 1-2
2006 Motherwell (H) L1 2-0
2017 Falkirk (H) L2 3-1
6
1978 Motherwell (A) ASC1 0-1
2002 East Stirling (H) CC1 7-0
2005 Dundee (A) L2 2-3
2011 Dundee United (A) L1 1-1
2016 Morton (H) L2 1-1
7
1993 Airdrieonians (H) L2 0-1
1999 Ayr United (H) L2 1-1
2001 Ayr United (H) CC1 1-3
2004 Falkirk (H) L2 2-0
2015 Rangers (A) L2 1-3
8
1931 Clyde (A) L1 0-2
1936 Albion Rovers (H) L1 3-0
1942 Rangers (H) SL 0-1
1953 Falkirk (A) LCg 1-1
1959 Third Lanark (H) LCg 2-3
1964 St Johnstone (A) LCg 2-1
1970 Dundee (A) LCg 0-1
1981 Celtic (A) LCg 3-1
1987 Motherwell (A) L1 1-2
1992 Dumbarton (H) L2 4-0
1997 Hamilton Accies (A) CC1 1-2
1998 Ayr United (H) LC1 1-3
9
1930 Hibernian (H) L1 1-0
1941 Queens Park (A) SL 2-1
1947 Aberdeen (H) LCg 0-1
1952 Celtic (H) LCg 0-1
1958 Airdrieonians (A) LCg 4-3
1969 Morton (H) LCg 1-1
1975 East Fife (H) LCg 2-1
1978 Motherwell (H) ASC1 3-0
1980 Aberdeen (H) L1 0-1
1986 Hearts (H) L1 0-0
1997 Clydebank (H) LC2 2-0
2003 Raith Rovers (A) L2 1-1
2014 Motherwell (A) L1 0-1
10
1929 Queens Park (H) L1 1-1
1935 East Fife (A) L2 6-1
1940 Albion Rovers (N) SL 1-1
1946 Clyde (H) L1 1-3
1957 Rangers (A) LCg 0-6
1963 Hibernian (H) LCg 1-1
1968 Montrose (A) LCg 2-1
1974 Stirling Albion (H) LCg 3-2
1985 Dundee (A) L1 1-2
1991 Hibernian (A) L1 1-4
1993 Brechin City (A) LC2 1-0
1999 Inverness CT (A) CC1 0-1
2002 Falkirk (A) L2 0-2
2004 Forfar Athletic (H) LC1 2-5
2008 Celtic (A) L1 0-1
11
1926 Ayr United (A) L1 2-2
1934 St Johnstone (H) L1 1-1
1945 Clyde (A) L1 3-2
1951 Dundee (H) LCg 2-2
1956 Queen of the South (A) LCg 0-0
1962 Third Lanark (A) LCg 2-1
1973 Berwick Rangers (A) LCg 1-1
1979 Kilmarnock (H) L1 2-2
1984 Rangers (A) L1 0-0
1987 Dunfermline Ath (H) L1 1-1
2001 Clyde (H) L2 4-1
2007 Rangers (A) L1 0-2
2012 Dundee (A) L1 2-0
12
1933 Hearts (A) L1 0-6
1939 Rangers (A) L1 1-5
1944 Albion Rovers (H) SL 1-2
1950 Falkirk (A) LCg 1-1
1953 Queen of the South (H) LCg 3-2
1959 Dunfermline Athletic (A) LCg 0-3
1961 Kilmarnock (H) LCg 1-0
1964 Rangers (H) LCg 0-0
1967 Berwick Rangers (H) LCg 2-2
1970 Kilmarnock (H) LCg 1-3
1972 Ayr United (A) LCg 1-2
1978 Rangers (A) L1 1-0
1981 Hibernian (H) LCg 0-0
1989 Rangers (A) L1 1-0
1992 Cowdenbeath (H) LC2 1-0
1995 Clydebank (A) L2 1-1
1997 East Fife (A) CC1 0-1
2003 Berwick Rangers (H) CC2 2-1
2006 Celtic (A) L2 0-2
2017 Morton (A) L2 1-4
13
1927 Clyde (H) L1 3-1
1932 Rangers (H) L1 2-0
1938 Clyde (H) L1 2-4
1947 Hearts (A) L1 2-3
1949 Aberdeen (H) LCg 3-1
1952 Hibernian (A) LCg 2-5
1955 Kilmarnock (A) LCg 0-0
1957 Raith Rovers (H) LCg 1-0
1958 Clyde (H) LCg 1-2
1960 Hearts (A) LCg 1-1
1966 Clyde (A) LCg 0-0
1969 Hearts (A) LCg 0-0
1975 Montrose (A) LCg 1-1
1977 Clydebank (H) L1 1-1
1986 Dundee (A) L1 1-2
1988 Dundee United (H) L1 0-1
1991 Dundee United (A) L1 1-4
1994 Dundee (A) L2 0-2
1996 Berwick Rangers (H) LC2 4-0
2000 Rangers (H) L1 1-3
2002 Clyde (A) CC2 2-1
2005 Stranraer (H) L2 0-0
2011 Motherwell (H) L1 0-1
2014 Hamilton Accies (H) L1 0-2
1951 Raith Rovers (A) L2 1-3 
14
1926 Hamilton Academical (A) L1 3-2
1937 Aberdeen (A) L1 0-4
1943 Queens Park (A) SL 3-1
1946 Queens Park (A) L1 2-3
1948 Clyde (H) L1 2-1
1954 Motherwell (H) LCg 4-4
1963 Aberdeen (A) LCg 2-2
1965 Morton (H) LCg 1-2
1968 Hamilton Academical (H) LCg 3-0
1971 Montrose (H) LCg 4-1
1974 Clydebank (A) LCg 0-2
1976 Ayr United (A) LCg 1-2
1982 Ayr United (H) LCg 3-1
1993 Hamilton Accies (A) L2 0-0
1999 Raith Rovers (A) L2 6-0
2004 Ross County (A) L2 1-1
2010 Dundee United (H) L1 1-1
15
1896 Rangers (A) L1 1-5
1903 Hearts (A) L1 1-5
1907 Motherwell (A) L1 3-2
1908 Aberdeen (A) L1 2-4
1914 Queens Park (A) L1 1-4
1922Hamilton Academical (H) L1 2-1
1925 Airdrieonians (H) L1 1-1
1931 Queens Park (H) L1 2-0
1936 St Johnstone (A) L1 2-4
1942 Dumbarton (A) SL 0-4
1950 Hibernian (H) LCg 0-6
1951 Raith Rovers (A) LCg 2-3
1953 Hibernian (H) LCg 2-2
1956 Kilmarnock (H) LCg 2-2
1959 Third Lanark (H) L1 1-3
1959 Clyde (A) LCg 2-4
1962 Hibernian (H) LCg 3-3
1964 Aberdeen (H) LCg 3-3
1970 Ayr United (A) LCg 2-2
1973 Stenhousemuir (H) LCg 2-0
1981 St Johnstone (A) LCg 3-2
1987 Hearts (H) L1 1-1
1989 Berwick Rangers (A) LC2 2-0
1992 Clydebank (H) L2 0-0
1998 Raith Rovers (H) L2 2-1
2009 Hibernian (A) L1 1-2
2015 Dumbarton (H) L2 1-2
2017 East Kilbride (H) CC1 2-1
16
1902 Port Glasgow Ath (H) L1 2-2
1913 Dundee (A) L1 0-1
1919 Hamilton Academical (H) L1 2-0
1924 Airdrieonians (A) L1 0-2
1930 Hamilton Academical (A) L1 0-1
1941 Hamilton Academical (H) SL 5-3
1947 Queen of the South (A) LCg 1-8
1952 Partick Thistle (H) LCg 5-1
1958 Celtic (A) LCg 0-3
1961 Raith Rovers (A) LCg 3-0
1967 Ayr United (A) LCg 0-2
1969 Dundee United (H) LCg 0-1
1972 Rangers (H) LCg 0-4
1975 Raith Rovers (A) LCg 0-1
1978 Dumbarton (A) LC1 0-0
1980 Morton (A) L1 4-1
1986 Motherwell (A) L1 1-1
1988 Dumbarton (A) LC2 3-1
1994 Dundee United (H) LC2 0-1
1997 Stirling Albion (H) L2 2-2
2003 St Johnstone (H) L2 1-1
2008 Kilmarnock (H) L1 0-0
17
1895 Hearts (H) L1 2-1
1907 Third Lanark (A) L1 2-1
1912 Morton (A) L1 2-3
1918 Clydebank (A) L1 1-1
1920 Queens Park (A) L1 2-2
1929 Clyde (A) L1 2-1
1933 Falkirk (A) L1 1-2
1935 Stenhousemuir (H) L2 2-0
1940 Clyde (A) SL 3-1
1946 Hamilton Academical (A) L1 4-1
1949 Rangers (A) LCg 1-5
1955 Airdrieonians (H) LCg 3-2
1957 Partick Thistle (H) LCg 1-0
1960 Motherwell (H) LCg 0-4
1963 Dundee United (H) LCg 2-3
1966 Hearts (H) LCg 0-0
1968 Motherwell (A) LCg 0-6
1974 Airdrieonians (A) LCg 1-0
1985 Hearts (H) L1 6-2
1991 Airdrieonians (H) L1 1-2
1996 East Fife (A) L2 4-0
1999 Inverness CT (A) LC2 0-2
2002 Alloa Athletic (H) L2 3-1
2013 Kilmarnock (H) L1 1-1
18
1894 Leith Athletic (A) L1 2-1
1906 Partick Thistle (H) L1 1-1
1917 Hearts (A) L1 1-2
1923 Morton (H) L1 3-1
1928 Rangers (H) L1 1-5
1931 Cowdenbeath (H) L1 1-4
1934 Queens Park (A) L1 1-4
1945 Queens park (H) L1 2-3
1948 Albion Rovers (A) L1 2-1
1951 Hearts (H) LCg 5-5
1954 Raith Rovers (A) LCg 2-2
1956 Dunfermline Athletic (H) LCg 2-0
1962 Rangers (H) LCg 2-1
1965 Hibernian (A) LCg 0-1
1971 Stranraer (A) LCg 0-2
1973 Dunfermline Athletic (A) LCg 1-5
1976 Aberdeen (H) LCg 2-3
1979 Dundee (A) L1 1-4
1982 Queen of the South (A) LCg 1-0
1984 Aberdeen (H) L1 0-2
1987 St Johnstone (H) LC2 0-1
1993 Dundee United (A) LC3 0-3
2001 Falkirk (A) L2 2-3
2007 Inverness CT (H) L1 2-1
2012 Hibernian (H) L1 1-2
2015 Annan Athletic (A) CC2 2-1
19
1899 Kilmarnock (H) L1 0-1
1905 Dundee (A) L1 2-1
1911 Partick Thistle (A) L1 0-0
1916 Celtic (H) L1 1-5
1922 Ayr United (A) L1 1-1
1933 Hamilton Academical (H) L1 2-3
1936 Albion Rovers (A) L1 6-2
1939 Queen of the South (H) L1 3-3
1944 Rangers (A) SL 1-6
1950 Dundee (A) LCg 1-3
1961 Hearts (H) LCg 1-0
1964 Aberdeen (A) L1 1-2
1967 Stranraer (A) LCg 3-1
1970 Kilmarnock (A) LCg 0-2
1972 Clydebank (H) LCg 4-2
1978 Motherwell (H) L1 0-1
1981 Hibernian (A) LCg 1-0
1989 Hearts (H) L1 1-2
1995 Aberdeen (A) LC2 1-3
2000 Dundee (H) L1 2-1
2006 Aberdeen (H) L1 1-1
2017 Livingston (A) L2 3-1
20
1892 Dumbarton (A) L1 2-1
1898 Clyde (H) L1 2-2
1904 Dundee (A) L1 0-2
1910 Rangers (A) L1 0-1
1921 Queens Park (H) L1 5-0
1927 Queens Park (A) L1 4-3
1932 Falkirk (A) L1 3-2
1938 Queens Park (A) L1 0-0
1946 Queen of the South (H) L1 1-2
1949 Celtic (H) LCg 1-0
1955 Dundee (A) LCg 0-2
1958 Queen of the South (A) L1 2-2
1960 Clyde (A) LCg 0-4
1966 Celtic (A) LCg 2-8
1969 Hearts (H) LCg 1-0
1975 Montrose (H) LCg 1-2
1977 Dundee United (A) L1 1-2
1983 Rangers (A) L1 1-1
1985 Kilmarnock (H) LC2 3-1
1987 Dunfermline Ath (A) LC2 2-0
1988 Aberdeen (A) L1 1-1
1991 Brechin City (A) LC2 3-3 (p5-4)
1994 Ayr United (A) L2 1-1
1997 Dunfermline Ath (A) LC3 0-2
2002 Ross County (A) CC3 1-1(p5-4)
2005 St Johnstone (A) L2 2-1
2011 Hibernian (A) L1 2-1
21
1909 Kilmarnock (H) L1 2-1
1915 Hearts (H) L1 4-1
1920 Hibernian (A) L1 0-1
1926 Falkirk (H) L1 3-0
1937 Hearts (H) L1 1-1
1943 Clyde (H) SL 1-1
1948 Morton (H) L1 2-1
1954 Kilmarnock (A) LCg 2-2
1963 Dundee United (H) L1 2-1
1965 Falkirk (A) LCg 1-0
1971 Albion Rovers (H) LCg 1-0
1974 Clydebank (H) LCg 1-0
1976 Kilmarnock (A) LCg 1-1
1982 Stirling Albion (A) LCg 3-0
1993 Morton (H) L2 2-2
1999 Inverness CT (H) L2 3-2
2004 St Johnstone (H) L2 2-1
2015 Morton (A) L2 0-0 
22
1891 Hearts (H) L1 2-5
1896 Clyde (H) L1 5-0
1903 Celtic (H) L1 0-1
1908 Third Lanark (A) L1 1-0
1914 Dumbarton (A) L1 4-2
1925 Falkirk (A) L1 1-0
1931 Rangers (A) L1 0-4
1933 Airdrieonians (H) L1 1-1
1934 Hibernian (A) L1 0-0
1936 Aberdeen (H) L1 1-4
1939 Rangers (H) L1 0-0
1942 Albion Rovers (H) SL 0-0
1953 Falkirk (H) LCg 1-1
1959 Third Lanark (A) LCg 1-3
1962 Rangers (A) L1 0-3
1964 St Johnstone (H) LCg 2-0
1970 Dundee (H) LCg 0-2
1973 Stenhousemuir (A) LCg 2-1
1981 Celtic (H) LCg 1-5
1984 Clyde (H) LC2 1-0
1987 Dundee (A) L1 2-0
1990 Arbroath (H) LC2 1-0
1992 Morton (A) L2 1-0
1995 East Stirling (A) CC1 3-0
1998 Airdrieonians (A) L2 0-1
2000 Ross County (A) LC2 3-1
2009 Dundee United (H) L1 0-0
2010 Celtic (A) L1 0-4
23
1890 Renton (A) L1 2-2
1902 Celtic (A) L1 2-2
1913 Rangers (A) L1 1-2
1919 Hibernian (A) L1 1-2
1921 Hamilton Academical (H) L1 5-0
1924 Hamilton Academical (H) L1 0-1
1930 Clyde (H) L1 2-1
1932 Third Lanark (H) L1 3-1
1938 Clyde (A) L1 0-2
1941 Rangers (A) SL 1-8
1947 Motherwell (A) LCg 1-3
1952 Celtic (A) LCg 1-3
1958 Airdrieonians (H) LCg 3-2
1961 Hearts (A) L1 2-2
1967 Dumbarton (A) L2 4-0
1969 Morton (A) LCg 2-1
1972 Rangers (A) LCg 4-1
1975 Raith Rovers (H) LCg 1-1
1977 Stirling Albion (H) ASC1 1-0
1978 Dumbarton (H) LC1 2-0
1980 Hearts (H) L1 1-3
1986 Clydebank (H) L1 0-1
1989 Motherwell (H) LC3 1-0
1997 Dundee (A) L2 0-1
2003 Ross County (A) L2 0-2
2005 St Johnstone (A) LC2 1-0
2006 Stenhousemuir (H) LC2 3-1
2008 Hearts (A) L1 1-2
2011 Morton (A) LC2 4-3
2014 Dundee (H) L1 0-1
24
1895 St Bernards (H) L1 1-3
1901 Hibernian (A) L1 2-1
1907 Airdrieonians (H) L1 3-1
1912 Kilmarnock (H) L1 4-0
1918 Ayr United (H) L1 1-1
1929 Ayr United (H) L1 3-0
1935 Leith Athletic (A) L2 5-0
1937 Aberdeen (H) L1 2-1
1940 Queens Park (N) SL 2-1
1946 Aberdeen (H) L1 4-2
1957 Rangers (H) LCg 0-4
1960 Clyde (A) L1 2-4
1963 Hibernian (A) LCg 0-3
1968 Montrose (H) LCg 1-0
1974 Airdrieonians (H) LCg 0-6
1983 Forfar Ath. (H) LC2 1-0
1985 Hibernian (A) L1 3-2
1988 Dundee United (H) SC3 1-3
1991 Falkirk (H) L1 0-0
1993 Dundee United (H) LC3 0-1
1996 St Johnstone (H) L2 0-3
2002 Clyde (A) L2 3-2
2013 Ross County (A) L1 0-3
25
1900 Partick Thistle (H) L1 5-2
1906 Hearts (A) L1 1-1
1917 Partick Thistle (H) L1 0-0
1923 Rangers (A) L1 0-5
1928 Dundee (A) L1 3-2
1934 Clyde (H) L1 1-2
1945 Aberdeen (A) L1 1-6
1951 Dundee (A) LCg 1-0
1956 Queen of the South (H) LCg 1-1
1962 Third Lanark (H) LCg 1-1
1965 Falkirk (A) L1 3-2
1971 Stranraer (H) LCg 3-0
1973 Dunfermline Athletic (H) LCg 2-1
1976 Aberdeen (A) LCg 0-4
1979 Morton (H) L1 0-3
1982 Queen of the South (H) LCg 6-0
1984 Morton (A) L1 4-0
1990 Hearts (A) L1 1-1
2001 Inverness CT (H) L2 1-1
2007 Falkirk (A) L1 1-0
2010 Ross County (A) LC2 3-3(p3-4)
2015 Livingston (H) LC2 2-3 
26
1893 Hearts (H) L1 2-3
1899 Third Lanark (A) L1 1-5
1905 Hearts (H) L1 0-1
1911 Kilmarnock (H) L1 2-4
1916 Dumbarton (A) L1 1-2
1922 Morton (H) L1 1-1
1931 Dundee (A) L1 2-1
1933 St Johnstone (A) L1 1-1
1939 Albion Rovers (A) L1 0-0
1944 Dumbarton (H) SL 4-2
1947 Aberdeen (H) L1 3-0
1950 Falkirk (H) LCg 2-0
1953 Queen of the South (A) LCg 0-1
1959 Dunfermline Athletic (H) LCg 1-2
1961 Kilmarnock (A) LCg 1-6
1964 Rangers (A) LCg 2-6
1967 Berwick Rangers (A) LCg 3-1
1970 Ayr United (H) LCg 1-2
1972 Ayr United (H) LCg 0-3
1978 Morton (A) L1 3-1
1981 St Johnstone (H) LCg 2-0
1989 Motherwell (A) L1 1-3
1995 St Johnstone (H) L2 0-0
2000 Hibernian (A) L1 0-2
2003 Raith Rovers (A) CC3 2-3
2006 Dundee United (H) L1 1-3
2008 Dumbarton (H) LC2 7-0
2009 Ayr United (A) LC2 2-0
2012 Motherwell (A) L1 1-1
2014 Dunfermline Ath (H) LC2 2-1
2017 Dundee United (H) L2 3-0
27
1892 Third Lanark (H) L1 1-4
1898 Rangers (H) L1 1-3
1904 Partick Thistle (H) L1 2-2
1910 Kilmarnock (H) L1 1-1
1921 Hibernian (A) L1 1-1
1927 Dundee (H) L1 0-0
1932 Hearts (H) L1 0-1
1938 Rangers (H) L1 1-5
1949 Aberdeen (A) LCg 0-1
1952 Hibernian (H) LCg 3-1
1955 Kilmarnock (H) LCg 3-0
1958 Clyde (A) LCg 1-6
1960 Hearts (H) LCg 3-1
1966 Clyde (H) LCg 0-1
1969 Dundee United (A) LCg 1-2
1975 East Fife (A) LCg 0-2
1977 Ayr United (H) L1 2-0
1980 Albion Rovers (A) LC2 2-1
1984 Forfar Ath. (A) LC2 2-2
1987 Forfar Ath (A) LC3 1-5
1988 Dundee (H) L1 0-0
1994 Clydebank (H) L2 2-1
2002 Queen of the South (H) CCsf 3-5
2005 Brechin City (H) L2 1-0
2013 Queen of the South (A) LC2 1-2
2016 Ayr United (A) L2 1-1
28
1909 Rangers (A) L1 1-1
1915 Queens Park (A) L1 1-2
1920 Queens Park (H) L1 1-2
1926 Morton (A) L1 2-0
1937 Clyde (A) 1 1-1
1943 Dumbarton (A) SL 1-2
1946 Hearts (A) L1 2-2
1948 East Fife (A) L1 1-3
1954 Motherwell (A) LCg 1-3
1957 Raith Rovers (A) LCg 1-4
1963 Aberdeen (H) LCg 0-3
1965 Morton (A) LCg 1-0
1968 Hamilton Academical (A) LCg 1-2
1971 Montrose (A) LCg 1-0
1974 Stirling Albion (A) LCg 4-0
1976 Kilmarnock (H) LCg 1-0
1979 Stenhousemuir (A) LC2 4-1
1982 Ayr United (A) LCg 1-2
1985 Morton (A) LC3 4-1
1991 Dunfermline Ath (A) LC3 1-1(p2-3)
1993 Stirling Albion (A) L1 0-1
2004 Hamilton Accies (H) L2 1-0
2007 East Fife (H) LC2 0-1
2011 Celtic (H) L1 0-2
29
1891 Cambuslang (A) L1 1-1
1896 Hearts (A) L1 1-2
1903 Rangers (A) L1 2-2
1908Hearts (H) L1 2-0
1914 Celtic (H) L1 3-3
1925 Dundee (H) L1 2-2
1931 Falkirk (H) L1 3-1
1936 Hearts (A) L1 1-2
1942 Hearts (A) SL 2-4
1951 Raith Rovers (H) LCg 2-0
1953 Hibernian (A) LCg 2-3
1956 Kilmarnock (A) LCg 4-1
1959 Clyde (H) LCg 2-1
1962 Hibernian (A) LCg 0-2
1964 Aberdeen (A) LCg 2-2
1970 Rangers (H) L1 0-0
1973 Berwick Rangers (H) LCg 2-1
1981 Morton (H) L1 2-0
1984 Cowdenbeath (A) LC3 0-2
1987 Morton (H) L1 2-1
1990 Hearts (H) LC3 0-1
1992 Stirling Albion (H) L2 0-0
1998 Hamilton Accies (A) L2 0-0
1999 Clydebank (A) L2 3-2
2009 Kilmarnock (A) L1 2-1
2010 Hibernian (H) L1 1-0
2012 Ayr United (H) LC2 5-1
2015 Livingston (H) L2 1-1 
30
1890 Cowlairs (H) L1 5-2
1902 Hearts (H) L1 1-1
1913 Dumbarton (H) L1 1-1
1919 Rangers (H) L1 0-4
1924 Queens Park (A) L1 1-2
1930 Queens Park (A) L1 1-4
1941 Dumbarton (H) SL 2-4
1947 Aberdeen (A) LCg 0-2
1949 Rangers (H) LCg 1-1
1950 Hibernian (A) LCg 0-5
1952 Partick Thistle (A) LCg 2-2
1958 Celtic (H) LCg 6-3
1961 Raith Rovers (H) LCg 0-2
1967 Ayr United (H) LCg 1-2
1969 Dunfermline Athletic (H) L1 1-3
1972 Clydebank (A) LCg 3-3
1975 Queen of the South (A) L2 2-2
1978 Berwick Rangers (A) LC2 3-1
1980 Albion Rovers (H) LC2 5-0
1986 Dundee United (A) L1 0-3
1989 Aberdeen (A) LC4 1-3
1997 Morton (H) L2 2-1
2003 Clyde (H) L2 2-1
2008 Aberdeen (H) L1 0-1
2014 Dundee United (H) L1 0-3
31
1895 Celtic (A) L1 0-4
1901 Queens Park (A) L1 0-3
1907 Hamilton Academical (A) L1 1-1
1912 Queens Park (A) L1 3-2
1918 Rangers (A) L1 0-2
1929 Hearts (A) L1 0-5
1935 Montrose (H) L2 1-0
1940 Hamilton Academical (A) SL 2-2
1946 Celtic (H) L1 0-1
1948 Aberdeen (H) L1 3-1
1955 Airdrieonians (A) LCg 4-2
1957 Partick Thistle (A) LCg 2-0
1960 Motherwell (A) LCg 2-5
1963 Dundee United (A) LCg 2-3
1966 Hearts (A) LCg 1-3
1968 Motherwell (H) LCg 2-0
1974 Stirling Albion (H) L2 3-0
1977 Kilmarnock (A) LC2 0-0
1983 Hearts (H) LCg 2-2
1985 Clydebank (H) L1 2-0
1991 Motherwell (A) L1 0-1
1996 Partick Thistle (A) L2 1-1
2002 Inverness CT (H) L2 0-4
2004 Ross County (A) CC1 1-2
2005 Queen of the South (A) CC2 2-1
2013 Partick Thistle (H) L1 1-2